SexxxSpace Cam Room
More SexxxSpace Sites
A B C D E F G H I J
K L M N O P Q R S T
U V W X Y Z 123
> Porn2Android.com
> Free Tube Porno
Classic Porn Sites

899Movies
Smashcom Hardcore
Pornstar Classics
Porn different
Pleasure Classics
Naked Closet
Mommy Loves Pussy
Mens Movies
Legend Movies
Do My Mom
Classic Vivid
Candy Films Amateurs
Caballero Classics
Busty Classics
All Porn Access
Vintage Divas

Rent Movies

HotMovies.com
Perverts.com
RealLesbianVOD.com
Spanking.com
TabooVOD.com
Torture.com
VintageMovies.com
EdPowersVOD.com
BuckAngelVOD.com
Channel69.com
VideoXPixVOD.com
Download2Own.com
TVTSvod.com
HomeGrownVOD.com
HentaiVOD.com
FetishMovies.com
GayHotMovies.com
HotMoviesForHer.com
Gayhotclips.com
FetishClips.com
Clips.com
ClassicVOD.com
HotMovies.JP
BigBreasts.com
BDSMvod.com
CuckoldsVOD.com
PovVod.com


Biography Peter North

Peter North

Birthdate: May 11, 1957 (age 52)
Birth location: Halifax,
Nova Scotia, Canada
Birth name: Alden Brown
Height: 5 ft 10.5 in
Weight: Body: 205 lb
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Black
Ethnicity: White

Access all his movies online

Peter North

Peter North is originally from Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, and attended James Lorimer Ilsley High School. He moved to California, U.S. in 1982. He currently lives in Newport Coast, CA.

He states that he "entered the adult business in the spring of 1984 by accident. I was approached to do it but never really contemplated it or even thought I would be in the adult business."

In a 1996 interview published in North's hometown newspaper, the Halifax Chronicle-Herald, he stated that he was "discovered" at the age of 24 while modeling athletic wear at a private party in Los Angeles in the early 80s. A man within the adult industry, whom North did not name, attended the party, was impressed by North's physique, and gave him his business card.

North became involved in the government's 1986 investigation of Traci Lords' underage involvement in the industry. Lords was underage when she made most of her movies, including some sex scenes with North. The government eventually dropped the investigation.

North has directed more than 70 movies, notably, his North Pole and Anal Addicts series, and produced over 20 movies, including 15 in the North Pole series.

North dated fellow porn actress Jewel De'Nyle for over two years. Over this period, De'Nyle performed in many scenes with North for movies of the North Pole series. In 1994, Peter North released a guide to meeting and dating beautiful women called Penetrating Insights. The book also includes tips on everything from grooming to personal health.

He is well known for being in excellent physical shape, even as he enters his fifties.

Veteran pornstar Christy Canyon confirmed a longstanding rumor in her 2003 autobiography Lights, Camera, SEX!, revealing that North does not like to have his hair touched during a scene, as it causes him to lose his concentration.

North is a member of the X-Rated Critics Organization (XRCO) and the Adult Video News (AVN) Hall of Fame.

The name "North" may refer to his Canadian or northern roots. Writer Steven Strager speculated that North's stage name, like that of many other male pornographic actors, "expresses the controlling man-as-penis metaphor while precisely articulating the masturbator’s big-dick fantasies."

In 2004, North was featured in a book and film project, Thinking XXX by photographer Timothy Greenfield-Sanders who took photographs of 30 stars of adult movies, each pair of photographs in the same pose, clothed and nude. The film of the same name was made for HBO and chronicled the making of the book and records the photo shoots and includes interviews with the performers.

In 2009, after a long hiatus from the general public and working behind the scenes, North began making public appearances. His first official event was held at the 2009 AVN Awards and Internext Show, in which he sponsored and hosted an event alongside Tera Patrick and Rocco Siffredi at the Las Vegas Palms Hotel. Future events include the 2009 Xbiz Awards, as a guest speaker and additional appearances scheduled for the year.



SexxxSpace.com © Tjeezers 2003-2010